?

Log in

I'll be waiting in the dark [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
blablebluweee

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Aug. 16th, 2006|02:23 pm]
blablebluweee
[Current Mood |happyhappy]

I had my film class today. My teacher is awesome. He is like this 50 something year old hippie. Basically one day a week we watch a film, and the other day we review/evaluate it. Its gonna be awesome. He actually said we wont have class this Friday, because he hasn't gotten everything together. HA!

English last night was also good. My teacher is really hyper and fun, she is cool.

I have math in about 3 hours.

I think Brandon might propose when I get to Colorado. :D I'm so excited and so fucking happy. I know its fast, but it feels right. :D WOW!
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Aug. 14th, 2006|12:35 am]
blablebluweee
[Current Mood |bouncybouncy]

Well, I've met a guy named Brandon who lives in Colorado. We ARE in a relationship now. He is far away, but the feelings are still the same. I've never met anyone like him. The way he makes me feel just by seeing him on his web cam or talking to him is unbelievable. I'm in love. :D I'm going to go to Colorado this winter break when college classes end. I think I will stay for a week or so. And even things go great (which they most likely will), I will probally move in with him in the fall of next year. :D He wants me to go traveling with him starting in January I think, But I'm still thinking on it because of school and everything.

Classes begin Tuesday. Woo hoo. I guess I am a little bit nervous.
Work sucks. I am beginning to completely hate it. Lately I have to take one of my klonopins at work just so i wont lose it.

I'm trying to stretch my ears out again, because I took my gauges out awhile ago, and they shrunk to about a 16 gauge. I'm gonna numb them and repierce them with some sewing needles I got from Walmart sometime tonight.

So except for work, all is well.

I got my debt paid off. Im going to school, and I found my soulmate :D
what more could i want?
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Aug. 1st, 2006|10:12 pm]
blablebluweee
[Current Mood |calmcalm]

Ok so I am officially a student at RCCC. I just have to get my schedule set up and what not.
I did excellent on my computer skills.
But the asset (math, reading, writing, whatever) i didnt do good because I didnt finish in time. So most of my sections were only partly done. I did pass the reading. But the others I didnt, so Im gonna have to take some review courses. But thats okay.

Im on klonopins again. :)

AAAANNNDDDD... I still work at Waldenbooks... but if they dont give me a raise or something I won't be working there much longer. I'm not working for 6.30 an hour... its bullshit. I'm gonna go to school full time, so I wont be working that much, so I need as much money as I can get while I am working. AND 6.30 AINT IT.

-.- Im mad at jk rowling... if she kills off harry or ron im gonna be sooooo mad. I think its selfish to kill him just so another author cant continue the stories after she is dead or whatever. All the Harry Potter books are like the best books I've ever read... EVER. And I cant live without them. I need More... MORE GOD dam#m$@#m$m#@$m MORRRRRRRRREEEEEEEEEEEEEEE.

ok.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jul. 24th, 2006|05:49 pm]
blablebluweee
Everything has been totally shitty lately.

There are toooooo many bills to pay.
I pulled a muscle in my neck today, so i had to go to the doctor. They gave me muscle relaxers, thats the only up in that. I have to go back to talk to them about anxiety.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jul. 6th, 2006|12:44 am]
blablebluweee
I wanna save my money up and move to England.
MMkay?

I am gonna marry Rupert Grint.
I know it.
You know it.
Rupert know it.
Harry potter know it.
Dumbeldorf know it.

-.-
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jul. 1st, 2006|05:22 am]
blablebluweee
[Current Location |i am the ho.]
[Current Mood |weirdeccentric]
[Current Music |I am Idaho]

Minimalistic Art is fucking awesome.
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

It puts a big smile on my face for some reason.

I wanna work in a forensic lab :D

I have a SeCreT. I dont want to think about it. Its something that could be happy, and I dont want to mess it up. SSSHhhHHHhh.

Ambient Music is also very fucking awesome. :)

Oh I went off with Jenelle tonight. And Justin from her work...
anyways... we went to pryor street to get something. and guess who we saw, not only did we see Spencer, but I fucking saw my mom with Jon. Pryor Street is crack street. WE weren't buying crack, we were at a different house then the crack house. But she is taking him to buy crack again. What the fuck?! Im so tired of it. She is gonna end up dead because of him. I wish he would just drop off the face of the earth. And as for Spencer, he is too way in the hole to come out. We've all tried to help him, but it doesn't help. So whatever.

I miss a lot of people.
And I realized today when I was feeling out the eharmony personality profile, that I have buried myself in a hole away from everyone else. I am not who I used to be, I am not who I should be. What I want and what I am right now are two totally different things.

And its not right.
I am going to start talking to people, and not hiding myself away from society. I miss having so many friends and I miss trusting and enjoying other people.





------------------------------
See that sky up there? Its mine. Its mine to reach. Its mine to take.
And you can stay down here ... down here
But that sky is where I am going.
And I tried to grab your hand.
But maybe your back was turned, because you never took it.
And I will cry my tears before I go, but whats it like when I get there,
You will never know.
:\
Link1 comment|Leave a comment

Kick in the Face [Jun. 30th, 2006|10:27 pm]
blablebluweee
This is the text I got after filling out a profile thingy on Eharmony...


eHarmony is based upon a complex matching system developed through extensive research with married couples. One of the requirements for successful matching is that participants fall within certain defined profiles. If we find that we will not be able to match a user using these profiles, we feel it is only fair to inform them early in the process.

We are so convinced of the importance of creating compatible matches to help people establish happy, lasting relationships that we sometimes choose not to provide service rather than risk an uncertain match.

Unfortunately, we are not able to make our profiles work for you. Our matching model could not accurately predict with whom you would be best matched. This occurs for about 20% of potential users, so 1 in 5 people simply will not benefit from our service. We hope that you understand, and we regret our inability to provide service for you at this time.


Wow... Thats certainly a kick in the balls. Makes me feel good about myself.
I'm just a fucking weirdo I guess...
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 29th, 2006|10:03 pm]
blablebluweee
GOD DAMMIT
PEOPLE ARE SO FUCKING OBNOXIOUS

I HAVE NO FUCKING MONEY
so yeah i get an idea.

they let us have free "advanced reading" books at my job,
so i decided i should just take them since no one else is, and they are freebies for us to take home anyways, and ill sell them.

And I want to promote the auctions for them on ebay so i make the mistake or promoting on a livejournal book community.

and of course some stupid obnoxious person gets all up in my business about how its illegal to sell them SO FUCKING WHAT?!>! it says "not for resale"...
ITS NOT A BIG FUCKING DEAL!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
ITS A LITTLE BIT OF MONEY GOING TO ME
SOMEONE WHO NEEDS ALL THEY MONEY THEY CAN GET
BECAUSE THEY HAVE NOTHING


OH MY GOD
CRY ME A FUCKING RIVER

SHUT THE FUCK UP AND BITCH ABOUT SOMETHING THAT ACTUALLY MATTERS
THESE COMPANIES AND OH YES THESE AUTHORS MAKE MORE MONEY THEN I EVER WILL

FUCK YOU

YOU ARE FUCKING OBNOXIOUS AS FUCK

THIS IS NONE OF YOUR BUSINESS
ITS NOT HARMING YOU
ITS NOT A BIG DEAL

GOD DAMMIT FUCK YOU
Link7 comments|Leave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 16th, 2006|10:04 pm]
blablebluweee
Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting
That is my smooshy wooshy. :D

Anyways. I'm back at my dad's house. I dont know how long that will last. He might be moving to Durham for a job, and he might put this house up for rent. So I wont have anywhere to stay, cause I am pretty sure my grandpa's house is being foreclosed on.

Maybe me and Pam can get an apartment, but I do still need to get more money coming in, cause my hours are fucking gay.

Jenelle is stuck up Scott's ass. And its just weird. I dont know what the fuck is going on. I'm kind of pissed at everything right now.

But whatever. Hopefully things will look up.
LinkLeave a comment

(no subject) [Jun. 10th, 2006|09:13 pm]
blablebluweee
[Current Location |home]
[Current Mood |accomplishedaccomplished]
[Current Music |pink floyd]

im back at my dad's house now.
i wish i could bring eggbert over here, but the dad wont let me

tara graduated from boot camp.
so i talked to her now.
she will be coming back to concord in august or so.

me and will are talking again ( no big surprise there)
and im still working at waldenbooks, even tho i fucking hate my boss. (fucking retard)

i want to go to college in august or whenever school starts back... but i still dont know what i want to do (film, photography, or maybe tourism)
i wish i could just go to europe NOW and NEVER come back... well... not for awhile anyways

uhm... im a dumbass and i had a chance to go see tom petty + stevie nicks last night... but i didnt go for some fucking reason (FUCKING GAY)
im dumb.... i dont want to talk about it

jenelle is hanging out with scott a lot now... so me and her dont see each other much. (we were hanging out everyday) btw scott is a fucking douche bag.
and pam is always at nicks house or whatever. which its okay over there. i like nick and kyle can be ok sometimes, and of course i love sean. but some people over there get on my fucking nerves. :X

anyways... uhhhhh i dunno.
LinkLeave a comment

navigation
[ viewing | 10 entries back ]
[ go | earlier/later ]